Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Limited

General information

Name:

Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Ltd

Office Address:

17 West View Road AL3 5JX St Albans

Number: 01002701

Incorporation date: 1971-02-18

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Limited may be reached at 17 West View Road, in St Albans. The firm area code is AL3 5JX. Centre For Transpersonal Psychology has been operating on the market since the company was started on February 18, 1971. The firm registration number is 01002701. twenty three years from now the company switched its name from Human Development Trust (the) to Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Limited. The company's registered with SIC code 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c.. Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Ltd reported its account information for the financial period up to 2016-12-31. The most recent confirmation statement was released on 2017-10-10.

The firm was registered as a charity on May 4, 1972. It works under charity registration number 263935. The geographic range of the company's area of benefit is not defined. They work in Throughout England And Wales. As for the charity's financial situation, their most successful year was 2008 when their income was 21,439 pounds and they spent 17,083 pounds. The charity concentrates its efforts on education and training and training and education. It dedicates its activity to the whole mankind, the whole humanity. It provides aid to these beneficiaries by providing specific services, acting as a resource body or an umbrella company and providing various services. If you would like to know anything else about the charity's activity, call them on the following number 01727 751420 or see their website.

According to the information we have, the following company was incorporated 47 years ago and has so far been managed by fourty one directors, and out of them six (Annie B., Miranda W., Lucy T. and 3 others listed below) are still a part of the company. In addition, the managing director's efforts are helped with by a secretary - Jeremy B., who was officially appointed by the company in 2009.

  • Previous company's names
  • Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Limited 1995-01-11
  • Human Development Trust Limited(the) 1971-02-18

Company staff

Annie B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 March 2014

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Miranda W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 July 2013

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Lucy T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 September 2012

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Julia C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 January 2012

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Monica A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 September 2011

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Alison G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 October 2010

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Jeremy B.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 January 2009

Latest update: 3 May 2018

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2018
Account last made up date 31 December 2016
Confirmation statement next due date 24 October 2019
Confirmation statement last made up date 10 October 2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Saturday 31st December 2016 (AA)
filed on: 4th, May 2017
accounts
Free Download (10 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Centre For Transpersonal Psychology Limited

Registered number: 263935

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01727 751420

Website: www.transpersonalcentre.co.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • The Human Development Trust Limited

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with resources or oversight
Registration history
Date Event
1972-05-04 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 8,503 £ 6,291 Not required 2014-08-29
2012-12-31 £ 9,496 £ 10,260 Not required 2013-08-05
2011-12-31 £ 11,024 £ 8,222 Not required 2012-07-23
2010-12-31 £ 16,826 £ 11,499 Not required 2011-09-19
2009-12-31 £ 20,500 £ 31,152 Not required 2010-10-13
2008-12-31 £ 21,439 £ 17,083 2009-10-09 2009-10-27

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 63990 : Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 94120 : Activities of professional membership organizations
47
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies