Care And Relief Foundation

General information

Office Address:

109 Woodfield Road Balsall Heath B12 8TE Birmingham

Number: 08098329

Incorporation date: 2012-06-08

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Care And Relief Foundation can be found at Birmingham at 109 Woodfield Road. Anyone can find the company by the postal code - B12 8TE. Care And Relief Foundation's incorporation dates back to 2012. The company is registered under the number 08098329 and company's last known state is active. This enterprise's declared SIC number is 86900 and has the NACE code: Other human health activities. The latest financial reports were submitted for the period up to 2017-03-31 and the most recent confirmation statement was filed on 2017-06-08.

The firm started working as a charity on Fri, 31st May 2013. It works under charity registration number 1152230. The range of their area of benefit is . They work in Throughout England And Wales, Iraq and Pakistan. Care And Relief Foundation focuses on fighting famine and providing aid overseas, charitable purposes and fighting famine and providing aid overseas. It tries to improve the situation of youth or children, other charities or voluntary bodies, the whole humanity. It tries to help its recipients by making grants to individuals, providing specific services and providing buildings, facilities or open spaces. If you would like to find out more about the company's activities, dial them on the following number 07971628457 or visit their website.

Our database detailing the company's management implies a leadership of three directors: Munir A., Tariq M. and Syed S. who joined the company's Management Board on 2016-03-23, 2012-06-08.

Company staff

Munir A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 March 2016

Latest update: 11 May 2018

Tariq M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 March 2016

Latest update: 11 May 2018

Syed S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 June 2012

Latest update: 11 May 2018

People with significant control

Executives who control this firm include: Munir A. has 1/2 or less of voting rights. Tariq M. has 1/2 or less of voting rights. Syed S. has 1/2 or less of voting rights.

Munir A.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Tariq M.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Syed S.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2018
Account last made up date 31 March 2017
Confirmation statement next due date 22 June 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 08 June 2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2017-03-31 (AA)
filed on: 6th, February 2018
accounts
Free Download (15 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Care And Relief Foundation

Registered number: 1152230

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07971628457

Website: www.careandrelief.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Iraq
  • Pakistan
Other names
  • Crf

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Chartity in general
  • Long range aid
  • Training and education
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Training and education
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Everyone
  • Young ones
  • Charities and volunteers
  • People with disabilities
  • Humanity
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides work space
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides additional personel
  • Provides additional personel
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2013-05-31 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
5
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies